D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Brigantiaea leucoxantha (Sprengel) R. Sant. and Hafellner
LOPADIUM LEUCOXANTHUM
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Brigantiaeaceae   Brigantiaea

Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
Brigantiaea leucoxantha
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Brigantiaea leucoxantha

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fagaceae  Quercus falcata @ GAL (2)

Quercus hemisphaerica @ GAL (1)

Quercus laurifolia @ I_GBP (2)

Quercus margaretta @ GAL (1)

Quercus @ GAL (3)
Hamamelidaceae  Liquidambar styraciflua @ GAL (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya sp_bark @ GAL (2)

Carya @ GAL (1)
Magnoliaceae  Magnolia @ GAL (2)
Nyssaceae  Nyssa sylvatica @ GAL (1)
_  Bark @ GAL (1)

Sand @ GAL (1)

bark of @ GAL (1)

dunite @ GAL (1)

hardwood @ GAL (2)

on Carya @ I_LCB (1)

on bark @ GAL (1)

tree @ I_GBP (2)

unknown hardwood @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Brigantiaeaceae  
 Genus Brigantiaea  
  Brigantiaea leucoxantha    (Sprgl.) R.Sant. & Hafellner 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Biatora leucoxantha Heterothecium leucoxanthum Lecidea leucoxantha Lopadium leucoxanthum Miltidea leucoxantha Patellaria leucoxantha Sporopodium leucoxanthum Xanthocarpia leucoxantha   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 140977
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-20 16:14:48 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation