D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Capitophorus hippophaes (Walker, 1852)
Aphis hippophaes Walker, 1852

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Capitophorus

Capitophorus hippophaes
· 5
Capitophorus hippophaes

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on image to enlarge.
Capitophorus hippophaes, apterae
© Copyright David Voegtlin, 2008 · 0
Capitophorus hippophaes, apterae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Asparagaceae  Polygonatum @ AMNH_PBI (4)
Asteraceae  Gerbera sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Elaeagnaceae  Elaeagnus sp @ NCSU_ENT (17)

Elaeagnus umbellata @ NCSU_ENT (3)
Fagaceae  Castanea sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Polygonaceae  Fallopia scandens @ NCSU_ENT (1)

Persicaria maculosa @ NCSU_ENT (5)

Persicaria sp @ NCSU_ENT (3)

Polygonum aviculare @ I_DJV (1)

Polygonum posumbu @ NCSU_ENT (8)

Polygonum sp @ NCSU_ENT (39)

Rumex sp @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Solanaceae  Solanum lycopersicum @ NCSU_ENT (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/f696d796-4c28-4011-8ed6-8bdfec500079 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/f696d796-4c28-4011-8ed6-8bdfec500079
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/f696d796-4c28-4011-8ed6-8bdfec500079 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/2ad25320-5361-41e8-8cc5-fdc7cc5c2851;jsessionid=ED5B0AA462173C67EFCF66368AE8DAD6
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/2ad25320-5361-41e8-8cc5-fdc7cc5c2851;jsessionid=ED5B0AA462173C67EFCF66368AE8DAD6 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/2ad25320-5361-41e8-8cc5-fdc7cc5c2851;jsessionid=ED5B0AA462173C67EFCF66368AE8DAD6
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/2ad25320-5361-41e8-8cc5-fdc7cc5c2851;jsessionid=ED5B0AA462173C67EFCF66368AE8DAD6

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Aphididae  
 Genus Capitophorus  
  Capitophorus hippophaes    (Walker, 1852) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aphis hippophaes   details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 339794
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-14 16:40:10 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation