D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Carex cruciata Wahlenb.
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Cyperaceae   Carex


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Farysiaceae  Farysia butleri @ BPI (2)

Farysia caricis-filicinae @ BPI (6)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia caricis @ BPI (1)

Puccinia @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=209

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Cyperaceae  
 Genus Carex  
  Carex cruciata  
  Wahl., 1803  var.  argocarpus  C.B. Clarke 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Carex bengalensis Carex cruciata Carex cruciata nagporensis Carex cruciata rubrobrunnea Carex hakkuensis Carex valida   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 209, 2000. descriptions of Indian Plants 3: 572. 1832. Cyper. Japon. 1: 460. 1936. Icon. Pl. Formosan. 6: 122-124, f. 37. 1916.
Name Code: 201224
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
影像資料:
 
 
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-09-15 20:11:21 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation