D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cladonia crispata (Ach. ) Flot.
Cladonia japonica

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Cladoniaceae   Cladonia

Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis

Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis

Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis

Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis

Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis

Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia crispata var cetrariiformis

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  High @ GAL (1)

rock ( @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Cladoniaceae  
 Genus Cladonia  
  Cladonia crispata  
  (Ach.) Flot.  var.  cetrariiformis  (Del.)Vain. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cenomyce gracilis cetrariiformis Cladonia carassensis Cladonia crispata gracilescens Cladonia crispata infundibulifera Cladonia furcata diffusa   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 404177
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-24 22:36:08 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation