D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cucubalus baccifer L.
BERRY CATCHFLY
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Caryophyllaceae   Cucubalus


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Agaricaceae  Phoma cucubali-bacciferi @ BPI (1)
Dermateaceae  Marssonina delastrei @ BPI (2)
Peronosporaceae  Peronospora dianthi @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia behenis @ BPI (1)

Uromyces cucubali @ BPI (2)

Uromyces verruculosus @ BPI (1)
Ustilaginaceae  Ustilago violacea @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=2&page=351

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Caryophyllales  
 Family Caryophyllaceae  
 Genus Cucubalus  
  Cucubalus baccifer    L. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Silene baccifera   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 2: 351, 1996
Name Code: 202694
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Morris
2015-08-30 U/L
 
Morris
2015-08-30 U/L
 
Morris
2015-08-30 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-09-16 00:36:26 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation