D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Daldinia eschscholzii
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Xylariaceae   Daldinia


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Betulaceae  Alnus sp @ BPI (1)
Burseraceae  Bursera simaruba @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Tamarindus indica @ BPI (1)
Moraceae  Artocarpus sp @ BPI (1)

Morus alba @ BPI (2)
Platanaceae  Platanus wrightii @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Rutaceae  Citrus aurantium @ BPI (3)

Citrus sp @ BPI (4)
Ulmaceae  Celtis sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (39)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/5841

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Xylariales  
 Family Xylariaceae  
 Genus Daldinia  
  Daldinia eschscholtzii    (Ehrenberg) Rehm 1904 
Provider: TaiBNET 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Daldinia concentrica eschscholzii Daldinia eschscholzii Daldinia luzonensis Daldinia stratosa Hypoxylon stratosum Sphaeria concentrica eschscholzii Sphaeria eschscholzii   details
Citation: Rehm H. 1904 Ann. Mycol. 2(2)
Name Code: 424461
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-01-25 23:56:17 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation