D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Diaeretiella rapae (McIntosh, 1855)
Aphidius rapae McIntosh,1855; Aphidius vulgaris Bouche,1834; Aphidius rapae Curtis,1860; Diaeretus chenopodii Forster,1867; Misaphidus halticae Rondani,1877; Trioxys piceus Cresson,1879; Lipolexis chenopodiaphidis Ashmead,1889; Diaeretus ferruginipes Ashmead,1890; Aphidius brassicae Marshall,1896; Diaeretus californicus Baker,1909; Lysiphlebus crawfordi Rohwer,1909; Diaeretus nipponensis Viereck,1911; Diaeretus obsoletus Kurdjumov,1913; Diaeretus napus Quilis,1931; Diaeretus croaticus Quilis,1934; Diaeretus plesiorapae Blanchard,1940; Diaeretus aphidum Mukerji & Chatterjee,1950; Aphidius rapae McIntosh,1855 ; Aphidius vulgaris Bouche,1834 ; Aphidius rapae Curtis,1860 ; Diaeretus chenopodii Forster,1867 ; Misaphidus halticae Rondani,1877 ; Trioxys piceus Cresson,1879 ; Lipolexis chenopodiaphidis Ashmead,1889 ; Diaeretus ferruginipes Ashmead,1890 ; Aphidius brassicae Marshall,1896 ; Diaeretus californicus Baker,1909 ; Lysiphlebus crawfordi Rohwer,1909 ; Diaeretus nipponensis Viereck,1911 ; Diaeretus obsoletus Kurdjumov,1913 ; Diaeretus napus Quilis,1931 ; Diaeretus croaticus Quilis,1934 ; Diaeretus plesiorapae Blanchard,1940 ; Aphidius rapae M'Intosh, 1855

Life   Insecta   Hymenoptera   Ichneumonoidea   Braconidae   Diaeretiella


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amaranthaceae  Chenopodium album @ AMNH_PBI (50)
Asteraceae  Carthamus tinctorius @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Brassicaceae  Brassica oleracea @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Brassica rapa @ AMNH_PBI (27)

Brassica sp @ AMNH_PBI (14)

Nasturtium sp @ AMNH_PBI (13)
Geraniaceae  Geranium sp @ AMNH_PBI (13)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ AMNH_PBI (2)
Malvaceae  Malva sp @ AMNH_PBI (13)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/c44ff507-b1ad-4cc3-9f31-a9107b291765 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/c44ff507-b1ad-4cc3-9f31-a9107b291765
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/c44ff507-b1ad-4cc3-9f31-a9107b291765 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/cff71594-5999-4388-b3de-4d10a1771862;jsessionid=6EB2DBE0A3A0FEDAFAFEA7080F89DE34
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/cff71594-5999-4388-b3de-4d10a1771862;jsessionid=6EB2DBE0A3A0FEDAFAFEA7080F89DE34 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/cff71594-5999-4388-b3de-4d10a1771862;jsessionid=6EB2DBE0A3A0FEDAFAFEA7080F89DE34
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/cff71594-5999-4388-b3de-4d10a1771862;jsessionid=6EB2DBE0A3A0FEDAFAFEA7080F89DE34

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hymenoptera  
 Family Braconidae  
 Genus Diaeretiella  
  Diaeretiella rapae    (M'Intosh, 1855) 
Provider: Liang-Yi Chiu & Shu-Pei Chen 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Diaeretiella aphidum Diaeretiella brassicae Diaeretiella californicus Diaeretiella chenopodiaphidis Diaeretiella chenopodii Diaeretiella crawfordi Diaeretiella croaticus Diaeretiella ferruginipes Diaeretiella halticae Diaeretiella napus Diaeretiella nipponensis details
Citation: Chou, 1981: 314
Name Code: 340861
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-11 20:24:08 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation