Dracaena angustifolia Roxb.
  Monocotyledoneae   Liliaceae   Dracaena


IDnature guide
Supported by
Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Septobasidiaceae  Septobasidium phyllophilum @ BPI (2)

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   
Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=77

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Asparagales  
 Family Asparagaceae  
 Genus Dracaena  
  Dracaena angustifolia    Roxb. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cordyline fruticosa Cordyline reflexa Cordyline rumphii Dracaena angustifolia angustior Dracaena angustifolia honoriae Dracaena australasica Dracaena ensiformis Dracaena fruticosa Dracaena linearifolia Dracaena menglaensis Dracaena quitensis details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 77, 2000
Name Code: 201754
   Wang,2012:VU   Wang,2012:VU   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   
Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Dracaena+angustifolia&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Dracaena+angustifolia&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Dracaena angustifolia%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Dracaena angustifolia
Dracaena angustifolia
ID: 4444 4444 0811 0808 [detail]
© 2010 Moorea Biocode

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Links

Updated: 2019-11-21 19:52:57 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation