Eucalymnatus tessellatus (Signoret, 1873)
COCHONILHA-RETICULATA
  Sternorrhyncha   Coccidae   Eucalymnatus


IDnature guide
Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Araliaceae  Hedera helix @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Arecaceae  Areca @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Caryota @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Dypsis lutescens @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rhopalostylis baueri @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Fabaceae  Kentia @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Lauraceae  Laurus nobilis @ CSCA_TCN (5)
Myrtaceae  Eugenia sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Eugenia @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   
Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/d000c2f4-6907-45b0-9d7a-e1e9bfe8f1f1 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/d000c2f4-6907-45b0-9d7a-e1e9bfe8f1f1
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/d000c2f4-6907-45b0-9d7a-e1e9bfe8f1f1 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5d724b91-9c5b-4151-9e02-9e6904869b60;jsessionid=01CDCAAFFE0F589339643CAB345CF6E1
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5d724b91-9c5b-4151-9e02-9e6904869b60;jsessionid=01CDCAAFFE0F589339643CAB345CF6E1 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5d724b91-9c5b-4151-9e02-9e6904869b60;jsessionid=01CDCAAFFE0F589339643CAB345CF6E1
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5d724b91-9c5b-4151-9e02-9e6904869b60;jsessionid=01CDCAAFFE0F589339643CAB345CF6E1

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Coccidae  
 Genus Eucalymnatus  
  Eucalymnatus tessellatus    (Signoret, 1873) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Coccus tessellatum Eucalymnatus perforatus Eucalymnatus subtessellatus Eucalymnatus tesselatus Eucalymnatus tessellatus swainsonae Lecanium perforatum Lecanium subtessellatum Lecanium tesselatum Lecanium tesselatum obsoletum Lecanium tessellatum Lecanium tessellatum obsoletum details
Citation: 陶及張, 1983, 1999
Name Code: 339949
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Links

Updated: 2019-10-22 01:58:30 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation