D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Gomphus floccosus (Schwein.) Singer
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Gomphaceae   Gomphus

Gomphus floccosus
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Gomphus floccosus

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (6)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/254

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Agaricomycetes  
 Order Gomphales  
 Family Gomphaceae  
 Genus Gomphus  
  Gomphus floccosus    (Schw.) Sing 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cantharellus canadensis Cantharellus floccosus excavatus Cantharellus floccosus floccosus Cantharellus floccosus rainieriensis Cantharellus floccosus wilsonii Cantharellus princeps Chanterel floccosus Craterellus canadensis Gomphus canadensis Merulius floccosus Merulius princeps details
Citation: Chen, C.M. et al: 特有生物中心, 台灣野生菇菌(I) p.74, 1994
Name Code: 142202
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Gomphus+floccosus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Gomphus+floccosus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 30
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Gomphus floccosus%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Chanterelle
ID: 9187 3302 4603 0138 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 8270 3201 0392 0006 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Chanterelle
ID: 9187 3302 4603 0137 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 8270 3201 0392 0011 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 8270 3201 0392 0010 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 8270 3201 0392 0013 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 8270 3201 0392 0009 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Chanterelle
ID: 9187 3302 4603 0136 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 8270 3201 0392 0008 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 8270 3201 0392 0007 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1204 0778 [detail]
© 2004 Matt Strieby

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1204 0779 [detail]
© 2004 Matt Strieby

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Vase Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1009 0065 [detail]
© 2009 Julie Wakelin

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Vase Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1009 0066 [detail]
© 2009 Julie Wakelin

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Vase Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1009 0067 [detail]
© 2009 Julie Wakelin

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Vase Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1009 0068 [detail]
© 2009 Julie Wakelin

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Vase Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1009 0069 [detail]
© 2009 Julie Wakelin

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Vase Chanterelle
ID: 0000 0000 1009 0070 [detail]
© 2009 Julie Wakelin

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Scaly Chanterelle
ID: 6666 6666 0414 0338 [detail]
Gerald and Buff Corsi
© 2014 California Academy of Sciences

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Gomphus
ID: 0000 0000 1114 0637 [detail]
© 2014 Chris Wagner

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Gomphus
ID: 0000 0000 1114 0638 [detail]
© 2014 Chris Wagner

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Gomphus
ID: 0000 0000 1114 0639 [detail]
© 2014 Chris Wagner

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Gomphus
ID: 0000 0000 1114 0640 [detail]
© 2014 Chris Wagner

Gomphus floccosus
Gomphus floccosus
Woolly Gomphus
ID: 0000 0000 1114 0641 [detail]
© 2014 Chris Wagner

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-12-08 04:01:23 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation