D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Heterodermia japonica (M. Sato) Swinscow &. Krog
ANAPTYCHIA OBSCURATA AUCT BRIT
Heterodermia obscurata auct brit; Heterodermia propagulifera; Anaptychia dendritica var japonica; Anaptychia dendritica var propagulifera; Anaptychia hypoleuca var sorediifera; Anaptychia japonica; Anaptychia japonica var japonica; Anaptychia japonica var reagens; Anaptychia propagulifera; Anaptychia speciosa f sorediifera; Anaptychia subheterochroa var propagulifera; Heterodermia dendritica var propagulifera; Physcia speciosa f sorediifera; Pseudophyscia speciosa var hypoleuca

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Physciaceae   Heterodermia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fagaceae  Quercus @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Physciaceae  
 Genus Heterodermia  
  Heterodermia japonica    (Sato) Swinscow & Krog 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Anaptychia dendritica japonica Anaptychia dendritica propagulifera Anaptychia hypoleuca sorediifera Anaptychia japonica Anaptychia obscurata Anaptychia propagulifera Anaptychia sorediifera Anaptychia speciosa sorediifera Anaptychia subheterochroa propagulifera Borrera speciosa Heterodermia dendritica propagulifera details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141239
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-18 20:37:01 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation