D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lilium speciosum Thunb.
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Liliaceae   Lilium


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aphididae  Ericaphis scoliopi @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Macrosiphum ( @ NCSU (2)
Glomerellaceae  Colletotrichum lilii @ BPI (3)

Colletotrichum @ BPI (1)
Reduviidae  Leogorrus @ AMNH_PBI (2)
Sclerotiniaceae  Botrytis cinerea @ BPI (1)

Botrytis elliptica @ BPI (1)
_  Gliomastix convoluta @ BPI (1)

Plenodomus @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=52

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Liliales  
 Family Liliaceae  
 Genus Lilium  
  Lilium speciosum  
  Thunb.  var.  gloriosoides  Baker 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Lilium kanahirae   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 52, 2000
Name Code: 201811
   Wang,2012:CR   Wang,2012:CR   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
周敬庭
2010-08-21 U/L
 
周敬庭
2010-08-21 U/L
 
周敬庭
2010-08-21 U/L
 
周敬庭
2010-08-21 U/L
 
周敬庭
2011-10-21 U/L
 
周敬庭
2011-10-21 U/L
 
許詩志
2011-09-01 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-31 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-31 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
簡國良
2015-01-29 U/L
 
洪元隆
2017-02-03 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-09-15 22:38:05 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation