D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Mycosphaerella pinodes
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Mycosphaerellaceae   Mycosphaerella


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fabaceae  Lathyrus latifolius @ BPI (1)

Pisum arvense @ BPI (1)

Pisum sativum @ 609194A (1); BPI (24); 609194B (1); 609209A (1); 609209B (1)

Pisum sp @ BPI (2)

Vicia sativa @ BPI (3)

Vicia sparsifolia @ BPI (1)

Vicia villosa @ BPI (1)
Lametilidae  Phaseolus sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (1); 609186A (1); 609186B (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Mycosphaerellales  
 Family Mycosphaerellaceae  
 Genus Mycosphaerella  
  Mycosphaerella pinodes    (Berk. & Broome) Stone 
Provider: Hsieh, Wen -Hsui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Ascochyta pinodes Didymella pinodes Didymellina pinodes Peyronellaea pinodes Sphaerella pinodes Sphaeria pinodes   details
Citation: List of Taiwan Farmers: 1084, 1944
Name Code: 140447
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-20 14:25:36 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation