D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Panicum maximum Jacq.
BASEKA BABUA
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Panicum

Panicum maximum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Panicum maximum

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Apiosporaceae  Apiospora @ BPI (1)
Aulographaceae  Aulographum panici-maximi @ BPI (1)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Phyllosticta panici @ BPI (5)

Phyllosticta @ BPI (1)
Clavicipitaceae  Balansia claviceps @ BPI (1)

Claviceps maximi @ BPI (1)

Claviceps purpurea @ BPI (1)

Claviceps @ BPI (3)
Davidiellaceae  Cladosporium @ BPI (1)
Didymosphaeriaceae  Phaeodothis stenostoma @ BPI (1)
Glomosporiaceae  Sorosporium panici @ BPI (2)
Gnomoniaceae  Discula @ BPI (1)
Leptosphaeriaceae  Coniothyrium panici @ BPI (9)
Miridae  Gn_orthotylinigp5 sp_005 @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Goodeniaphila cassisi @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora fusimaculans @ BPI (16)
Nectriaceae  Fusarium heterosporum @ 452216B (1); 452216A (1); BPI (1)
Phyllachoraceae  Phyllachora cornispora @ BPI (1)

Phyllachora heterospora @ BPI (13)

Phyllachora setariicola @ BPI (1)
Pleosporaceae  Bipolaris rostrata @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia levis @ BPI (5)

Puccinia panici @ BPI (1)

Uromyces graminicola @ BPI (1)

Uromyces leptodermus @ BPI (6)

Uromyces setariae-italicae @ BPI (3)
Rhytismataceae  Melasmia @ BPI (2)
Tilletiaceae  Conidiosporomyces ayresii @ BPI (3)

Tilletia ayresii @ BPI (10)

Tilletia heterospora @ BPI (4)
Ustilaginaceae  Macalpinomyces pretoriensis @ BPI (1)

Sporisorium ovarium @ BPI (4)

Ustilago heterospora @ BPI (13)
_  Cerebella andropogonis @ BPI (8)

Cerebella @ 454852A (1); 454852B (1)

Otthia panici @ BPI (5)

Spegazzinia ornata @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Panicum  
  Panicum maximum    Jacq. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Megathyrsus maximus Megathyrsus maximus coloratus Megathyrsus maximus pubiglumis Milium arundinaceum Panicum airoides Panicum bivonianum Panicum compressum Panicum confine Panicum eburneum Panicum heynii Panicum hirsutissimum details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 490, 2000; 台灣入侵及外來種圖鑑, 林業試驗所 2005
Name Code: 201608
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Panicum+maximum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Panicum+maximum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 9
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Panicum maximum%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
ID: 4444 4444 0811 0868 [detail]
© 2010 Moorea Biocode

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
ID: 4444 4444 0811 0869 [detail]
© 2010 Moorea Biocode

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
Guinea Grass
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1775 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
Guinea Grass
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1776 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
Guinea Grass
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1777 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
Guinea Grass
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1778 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
Guinea Grass
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1779 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
Guinea Grass
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1780 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Panicum maximum
Panicum maximum
Guinea Grass
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1781 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-09-20 10:25:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation