D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pleurotus cornucopiae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pleurotaceae   Pleurotus

Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae
Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae

Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae
Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae

Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae
Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae

Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae
Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae

Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae
Pleurotus cornucopiae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pleurotus cornucopiae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (5)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3377

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Pleurotaceae  
 Genus Pleurotus  
  Pleurotus cornucopiae    (Paul. ex Pers.) Rolland 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus cornucopiae Agaricus dimidiatus Crepidotus cornucopiae Dendrosarcus cornucopiae Fungus cornucopiae Lentinus cornucopioides Pleurotus ostreatus cornucopiae Pocillaria cornucopioides   details
Citation: Chen, Z. C.: Taiwania 20: 208, 1975
Name Code: 143289
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-20 01:46:29 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation