D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Polyporus ciliatus
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Polyporaceae   Polyporus

Polyporus ciliatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus ciliatus

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Polyporus ciliatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus ciliatus

Polyporus ciliatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus ciliatus

Polyporus ciliatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus ciliatus

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus sp @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/5867

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Polyporaceae  
 Genus Polyporus  
  Polyporus ciliatus    Fr. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus nummulariformis Favolus brasiliensis guarapiensis Polyporellus ciliatus Polyporus brumalis ciliatus Polyporus brumalis expansus Polyporus coerulescens Polyporus guarapiensis Polyporus saitoi Polyporus ustalis Polyporus zonatus   details
Citation: Chang, T. T.: Trans mycol. Soc. ROC 9: 118, 1994
Name Code: 142435
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Polyporus+ciliatus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Polyporus+ciliatus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 16
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Polyporus ciliatus%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0308 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0309 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0310 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0311 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0312 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0313 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0314 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0315 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0316 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0317 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0319 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0320 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0321 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0322 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0323 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus ciliatus
Polyporus ciliatus
Fringed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0516 0324 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-10-19 05:44:31 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation