D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Polyporus tuberaster (Jacq. ex Pers. ) Fr.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Polyporaceae   Polyporus

Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster

Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster

Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster

Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster

Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Polyporus tuberaster

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (5)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/21400

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/107

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Polyporaceae  
 Genus Polyporus  
  Polyporus tuberaster    (Pers.:Fr.) Fr. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus tuberaster Cerioporus forquignonii Favolus boucheanus Leucoporus forquignonii Leucoporus lentus Melanopus coronatus Melanopus forquignonii Melanopus lentus Melanopus squamosus coronatus Melanopus squamosus forquignonii Melanopus squamosus lentus details
Citation: 陳昇明等:關刀溪大型真菌(II) :90, 2000
Name Code: 142448
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Polyporus+tuberaster&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Polyporus+tuberaster&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 9
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Polyporus tuberaster%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0533 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0534 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0535 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0536 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0537 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0538 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0539 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0540 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Polyporus tuberaster
Polyporus tuberaster
Winter Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0609 0541 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-10-23 13:10:23 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation