D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Prunus campanulata Maxim.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Rosaceae   Prunus

Prunus campanulata
© Hsu-Hong Lin, 2006 · 4
Prunus campanulata

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Prunus campanulata
© Hsu-Hong Lin, 2006 · 3
Prunus campanulata
Prunus campanulata
© Hsu-Hong Lin, 2006 · 2
Prunus campanulata

Prunus campanulata
© Hsu-Hong Lin, 2006 · 1
Prunus campanulata

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora circumscissa @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=98

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Rosales  
 Family Rosaceae  
 Genus Prunus  
  Prunus campanulata    Maxim. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cerasus campanulata Prunus cerasoides Prunus cerasoides campanulata Prunus pendula   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 98, 1993
Name Code: 204173
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-10-23 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-23 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-23 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-23 U/L
 
彭鏡毅
2010-12-06 U/L
 
汪威任
2014-03-30 U/L
 
汪威任
2014-03-12 U/L
 
汪威任
2015-04-03 U/L
 
汪威任
2015-04-03 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+campanulata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+campanulata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Prunus campanulata%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Prunus campanulata
Prunus campanulata
ID: 0000 0000 0417 0675 [detail]
© 2017 Zoya Akulova

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-10-15 06:26:58 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation