D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia acetosae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia

Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae
Puccinia acetosae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia acetosae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Polygonaceae  Oxyria digyna @ BPI (1)

Polygonum arifolium @ BPI (1)

Rumex acetosa @ BPI (85)

Rumex acetosella @ BPI (34)

Rumex alpestris @ BPI (2)

Rumex angiocarpus @ BPI (1)

Rumex arifolius @ BPI (18)

Rumex hastatulus @ BPI (3)

Rumex obtusifolius @ BPI (1)

Rumex papillaris @ BPI (1)

Rumex sp @ BPI (5)

Rumex thyrsiflorus @ BPI (2)

Rumex tuberosus @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (1)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Darluca filum @ BPI (2)

Darluca @ BPI (6)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia acetosae    Koern. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Caeoma apiculatum Dicaeoma acetosae Puccinia acetosae acetosae Puccinia vaginalium Uredo acetosae Uredo apiculosa Uredo bifrons Uromyces apiculatus   details
Citation: Trans.Tottori Soc.Agr.Soc.5(3): 240, 1935
Name Code: 142774
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-18 06:51:29 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation