D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia allii
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Liliaceae  Allium acuminatum @ BPI (16)

Allium ampeloprasum @ BPI (9)

Allium amplectens @ BPI (1)

Allium bakeri @ BPI (3)

Allium carinatum @ BPI (1)

Allium cepa @ BPI (4)

Allium cernuum @ BPI (1)

Allium chrysanthum @ BPI (1)

Allium fallax @ BPI (1)

Allium fistulosum @ BPI (11)

Allium flavum @ BPI (4)

Allium geyeri @ BPI (3)

Allium junaniense @ BPI (1)

Allium ledebourianum @ BPI (2)

Allium nigrum @ BPI (1)

Allium nutans @ BPI (1)

Allium obliquum @ BPI (1)

Allium oleraceum @ BPI (6)

Allium pallens @ BPI (1)

Allium polyanthum @ BPI (1)

Allium porrum @ BPI (4)

Allium pulchellum @ BPI (5)

Allium rotundum @ BPI (2)

Allium sativum @ BPI (40)

Allium schoenoprasum @ BPI (13)

Allium scorodoprasum @ BPI (7)

Allium serratum @ BPI (5)

Allium sp @ BPI (29)

Allium sphaerocephalum @ BPI (13)

Allium textile @ BPI (1)

Allium vernale @ BPI (1)

Allium vineale @ BPI (1)

Muilla maritima @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia allii    (DC.) Rud. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Caeoma ambiguum Caeomurus ambiguus Coeomurus porri Dicaeoma allii Dicaeoma porri Puccinia blasdalei Puccinia mixta Puccinia porri Uredo alliorum Uredo alliorum alliorum Uredo ambigua details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 4: 46, 1928
Name Code: 142780
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-17 15:07:10 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation