D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia hydrocotyles
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia

Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Puccinia hydrocotyles
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles
Puccinia hydrocotyles
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia hydrocotyles

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Apiaceae  Hydrocotyle aconitifolia @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle australis @ BPI (4)

Hydrocotyle bonariensis @ BPI (21)

Hydrocotyle chamaemorus @ BPI (2)

Hydrocotyle cuneata @ BPI (4)

Hydrocotyle hazenii @ BPI (4)

Hydrocotyle hirsuta @ 077611B (1); BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle leucocephala @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle maxoni @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle mexicana @ BPI (12)

Hydrocotyle modesta @ BPI (2)

Hydrocotyle moschata @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle natans @ BPI (2)

Hydrocotyle poeppigii @ BPI (2)

Hydrocotyle prolifera @ BPI (9)

Hydrocotyle pusilla @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle quinqueloba @ BPI (2)

Hydrocotyle ranunculoides @ BPI (2)

Hydrocotyle repanda @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle sp @ BPI (65); 077480A (1); 077480B (1)

Hydrocotyle umbellata @ BPI (76); 077611A (1)

Hydrocotyle verticillata @ BPI (9)

Hydrocotyle vulgaris @ BPI (3)
Araliaceae  Hydrocotyle interrupta @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle laxiflora @ BPI (1)

Hydrocotyle tripartita @ BPI (1)
Moraceae  Dorstenia peltata @ BPI (1)

Dorstenia pseudopeltata @ BPI (1)

Dorstenia sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (5)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia hydrocotyles    (Link.) Cooke 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Bullaria hydrocotyles Caeoma hydrocotyles Dicaeoma hydrocotyles Trichobasis hydrocotyles Uredo hydrocotyles   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 11:90, 1959
Name Code: 142844
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-19 23:03:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation