D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia pimpinellae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia

Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae
Puccinia pimpinellae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia pimpinellae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Apiaceae  Anthriscus sylvestris @ BPI (4)

Chaerophyllum aromaticum @ BPI (1)

Chaerophyllum aureum @ BPI (4)

Chaerophyllum bulbosum @ BPI (6)

Chaerophyllum procumbens @ BPI (7)

Chaerophyllum tainturieri @ BPI (2)

Chaerophyllum villarsii @ BPI (1)

Cicuta vagans @ BPI (1)

Leptotaenia multifida @ BPI (1)

Leptotaenia sp @ BPI (1)

Myrrhis odorata @ BPI (8)

Myrrhis sp @ BPI (3)

Osmorhiza ambigua @ BPI (1)

Osmorhiza aristata @ BPI (1)

Osmorhiza berteroi @ BPI (1)

Osmorhiza brachypoda @ BPI (2)

Osmorhiza brevipes @ BPI (8)

Osmorhiza brevistylis @ BPI (44)

Osmorhiza chilensis @ BPI (8)

Osmorhiza claytonii @ 876072B (1); BPI (85); 876072A (1)

Osmorhiza depauperata @ BPI (1)

Osmorhiza divaricata @ BPI (36)

Osmorhiza intermedia @ BPI (5)

Osmorhiza japonica @ BPI (1)

Osmorhiza leibergii @ BPI (1)

Osmorhiza longistylis @ BPI (114)

Osmorhiza nuda @ BPI (28)

Osmorhiza obtusa @ BPI (13)

Osmorhiza occidentalis @ BPI (20)

Osmorhiza purpurea @ BPI (1)

Osmorhiza sp @ BPI (69)

Peucedanum foeniculaceum @ BPI (1)

Pimpinella anisum @ BPI (1)

Pimpinella calycina @ BPI (4)

Pimpinella castellanae @ BPI (1)

Pimpinella magna @ BPI (36)

Pimpinella major @ BPI (19)

Pimpinella nigra @ BPI (3)

Pimpinella peregrina @ BPI (1)

Pimpinella rubra @ BPI (1)

Pimpinella saxifraga @ BPI (49)

Pimpinella sp @ BPI (1)

Pimpinella villosa @ BPI (5)

Pseudocymopterus sp @ BPI (2)

Taenidia integerrima @ BPI (2)
Arecaceae  Washingtonia brevipes @ BPI (3)

Washingtonia brevistylis @ BPI (1)

Washingtonia claytoni @ BPI (11)

Washingtonia longistylis @ BPI (6)

Washingtonia sp @ BPI (13)
_  Cerefolium silvestre @ BPI (19); 090761A (1)

Cerefolium sylvestre @ BPI (1)

Glycosma occidentale @ BPI (3)

Reutera lutea @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (3)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Nectriaceae  Fusarium uredinicola @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia pimpinellae    (Str.) Mart. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium bunii Aecidium bunii poterii Aecidium poterii Dicaeoma pimpinellae Lecythea poterii Trichobasis pimpinellae Uredo pimpinellae   details
Citation: Hiratsuka,N. and Hashioka,Y.:Bot.Mag.Tokyo49(584): 521, 1935
Name Code: 142882
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-13 17:39:24 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation