D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Rubus fraxinifolius Poir.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Rosaceae   Rubus


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Irene calostroma @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=128

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Rosales  
 Family Rosaceae  
 Genus Rubus  
  Rubus fraxinifolius    Poir. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Rubus alnifoliolatus kotoensis Rubus fraxinifolius kotoensis Rubus kotoensis   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 128, 1993
Name Code: 204214
   Wang,2012:NT   Wang,2012:NT   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-21 14:47:20 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation