D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Senecio scandens Buch. -Ham. ex D. Don
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Asteraceae   Senecio


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia asteris @ BPI (1)

Puccinia senecionis-scandentis @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=1056

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Asterales  
 Family Asteraceae  
 Genus Senecio  
  Senecio scandens  
  Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don.  var.  incisus  Franch. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Senecio flexicaulis   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 1056, 1998
Name Code: 202556
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan    Nature Campus  
影像資料:
 
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-19 10:27:28 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation